1. Login / Register
  2. Cymraeg
Close Icon
  1. Login / Register
Notice: War on plastics documentary
Read more

County Council Elections 2017 - Brecknockshire

ABER-CRAF Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Williams, Sarah Louise
Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru
   Elected (U)

BRONLLYS Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Davies, Stephen
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
227103854% 
Laurie-Parry, Karen
Independent
248  Elected
Roberts, Gareth
Welsh Liberal Democrats
84   
Total votes cast561   

BUILTH Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Offa, Ashley Vivian
Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru
375188843% 
Pugh, Jeremy David432  Elected
Total votes cast811   

BWLCH Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Silk, Kathryn Susan
Welsh Liberal Democrats
   Elected (U)

CRICKHOWELL Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Games, Sam
Independent
507232748% 
Morris, John
Welsh Liberal Democrats Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
601  Elected
Total votes cast1114   

CWMTWRCH Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Davies, Sandra Christine
Welsh Labour/ Llafur Cymru
   Elected (U)

FELIN-FACH Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Like, Martin Robert
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
206107960% 
Pryce, James
Independent
58   
Willims, Roger Hugh
Welsh Liberal Democrats
377  Elected
Total votes cast642   

GWERNYFED Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Evans, James
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
414119951%Elected
Hopkins, Geraint George
Independent
193   
Total votes cast616   

HAY Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Golesworthy, Robert
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate
196122156% 
Ratcliffe, Gareth
Welsh Liberal Democrats
488  Elected
Total votes cast686   

LLANAFANFAWR Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Price, David Rowland
Independent
   Elected (U)

LLANGATTOCK Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Charlton, Jackie
Welsh Liberal Democrats Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
23076258%Elected
Legge-Bourke, Harry Russell 
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
183   
Shugar, Nicolas Alan
Independent
31   
Total votes cast444   

LLANGORS Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Brett, Clancy Jane
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
15789654% 
Davies, Melanie
Independent/Annibynnol
155   
Durrant, Emily Victoria
Wales Green Party/Plaid Werdd Cymru
173  Elected
Total votes cast485   

LLANGYNIDR Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Harris, Rosemarie
Independent
   Elected (U)

LLANWRTYD WELLS Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Van Rees, Tim
Independent
   Elected (U)

MAESCAR / LLYWEL Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Roderick, Edwin
Independent
   Elected (U)

ST. DAVID WITHIN Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Christley, Frances Elizabeth
Wales Green Party /Plaid Werdd Cymru
10127852% 
Meredith, David William
Labour and Co-Operative Party/Llafur a'r Blaid Gydweithredol
312  Elected
Morgans, Steve
Independent
153   
Weale, Martin
Independent
182   
Total Votes cast666   

ST. JOHN Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Dorrance, Matthew James
Labour and Co-Operative Party/Llafur a'r Blaid Gydweithredol
1008238657%Elected
Ham, Alexandra Helen
Wales Green Party/Plaid Werdd Cymru
51   
McIntosh, Iain Charles
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate/Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
302   
Total Votes cast1368   

ST. MARY Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Bennett, Sam
Welsh Liberal Democrats
321220454 
Ham, Gren
Wales Green Party/Plaid Werdd Cymru
119   
Lewis, Sarah Rachel
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
485  Elected
Williams, Ieuan
Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru
246   
Total Votes cast1182   

TALGARTH Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Dixon, Ryan
Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru
95132947% 
Powell, William Denston
Welsh Liberal Democrats
520  Elected
Total Votes cast627   

TALYBONT-ON-USK Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Fitzpatrick, Liam
Independent
   Elected (U)

TAWE UCHAF Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Thomas, David Arnold
Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru
   Elected (U)

YNYSCEDWYN Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
McNicholas, Susan
Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru
   Elected (U)

YSCIR Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Davies, Chris
Independent
144   
Davies, Steve
Independent
2   
Evans, Daniel Rhys
independent
62   
Heneghan, Kate
Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
101   
Irwin, Bethan Sian
Wales Green Party/Plaid Werdd Cymru
80   
Mcintosh, Iain Charles
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate
165  Elected

YSTRADGYNLAIS Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Williams, David Huw
Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru
   Elected (U)

Share this page

Facebook icon Twitter icon Email icon

Print

Print icon