1. Login / Register
  2. Cymraeg
Close Icon
  1. Login / Register
Notice: Estyn inspection report of Powys Education Authority published
Read more

County Council Elections 2017 - Radnorshire

BEGUILDY Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Powell, Rachel
Independent
353113554%Elected
Watson, Alan Cecil
Independent
252   
Total votes cast616   

DISSERTH AND TRECOED Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Newton, Chris
Welsh Liberal Democrats
157105456% 
Robinson, Dorienne Julia
The Green Party /Plaid Werdd
50   
Williams, Gwilym Ioan Snead
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate/Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
377  Elected
Total votes cast588   

GLASBURY Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Gibson-Watt, James
Welsh Liberal Democrats
725184359%Elected
Hood, Alan
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate / Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
358   
Total votes cast1087   

KNIGHTON Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Medlicott, Peter James
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
302231842% 
Williams, Ange
Independent
659  Elected
Total votes cast967   

LLANBADARN FAWR Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Powell, John
Independent
19292257% 
Sivier, Mike
Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru
52   
Weale, Martin Jonathan
Independent
274  Elected
Total votes cast523   

LLANDRINDOD EAST / WEST Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Carmichael, Chris
The Green Party /Plaid Werdd
9195544% 
Hartley, Christopher John
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
73   
Makusha, Brian
Welsh Christian Party "Proclaiming Christ's Lordship"
19   
Markinson, David Dennis
Independent
21   
Tampin, Keith Francis95   
Williams, Jon
Independent
123  Elected
Total votes cast424   

LLANDRINDOD NORTH Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Mason, John Francis
Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru
132152944% 
Price, Gary David
Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
360  Elected
Webb, Benjamin Fredrick
The Green Party /Plaid Werdd
177   
Total votes cast676   

LLANDRINDOD SOUTH Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Davis, Grace Kathleen
Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru
100160350% 
Green, Jeff
Welsh Christian Party "Proclaiming Christ's Lordship"
177   
Roberts, Peter David
Welsh Liberal Democrats
272  Elected
Turner, Tom
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate/Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
248   
Total Votes cast802   

LLANELWEDD Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Baker, Andrew Charles Stuart
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate/Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
16497450% 
Mackenzie, Maureen
Welsh Liberal Democrats
326  Elected
Total votes cast491   

LLANGUNLLO Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Hayward, Edmund Richard
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
230109154% 
Lewis, Hywel
Independent
350  Elected
Total Votes cast586   

LLANYRE Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Cooke, Jane Elizabeth Fey
The Green Party /Plaid Werdd
3798855% 
Davies, Les
Independent
125   
Evans, Geraint
Independent
33   
Mills, Claire Victoria
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate/Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
291  Elected
Parris, Elspeth Madeleine
Welsh Labour /Llafur Cymru
57   
Total Votes cast543   

NANTMEL Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Evans, David
Independent
434119848%Elected
Jenkins, Donald Wilfred
Independent
139   
Total Votes cast578   

OLD RADNOR Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Jones, Michael
Independent
   Elected (U)

PRESTEIGNE Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Banks, Garry Richard
Independent
200219656% 
Baynham, Beverley Jane
Independent
785  Elected
Toomey, Wendy Anne
Independent
219   
Total Votes cast1227   

RHAYADER Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Curry, Kelvyn Watson
Welsh Liberal Democrats/Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
555159443%Elected
Minshull, Catrin
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate/Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
135   
Total Votes cast693   


 

Share this page

Facebook icon Twitter icon Email icon

Print

Print icon