Toggle mobile menu visibility

County Council Elections 2022 - Radnorshire

 

DISSERTH AND TRECOED WITH NEWBRIDGE Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Brighouse, Little
Welsh Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
290  Yes
Johnson-Wood, Ray
Independent
50   
Price, Dilys
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate/Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
215   
Robinson, Dorienne
Green Party / Plaid Werdd
108   
Total votes cast663 43% 

 

GLASBURY Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Boosey, Rhodri
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate / Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
300   
Gibson-Watt, James
Welsh Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
561  Yes
Total votes cast861 60% 

 

ITHON VALLEY Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Hughes, Gareth
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cym
217   
Morgan, Geoff
Independent
296  Yes
Powell, Rachel
Independent
176   
Spencer, Charlotte Elizabeth
Welsh Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
92   
Weale, Martin 
Independent
253   
Total votes cast1034 61% 

 

KNIGHTON WITH BEGUILDY Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Andrews, Bob
Independent
237   
Branford, Chris
Independent
484   
Kenyon-Wade, Corinna Esther Lucy
Welsh Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
566  E
Watts, Anthony
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate / Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
426   
Williams, Ange
Independent
490  E
Total votes cast    

 

LLANDRINDOD NORTH Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Berriman, Jake
Welsh Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
408  Yes
Swinbourne, Antony John
Green Party / Plaid Werdd
25   
Williams, Jon
Independent
159   
Total votes cast592 38% 

 

LLANDRINDOD SOUTH Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Ewing, Josie
Welsh Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
634  Yes
Price, Andrew
Independent
463   
Rawson, Stuart
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate/Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
276   
Roberts, Pete
Welsh Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
694  Yes
Total Votes cast2,067   

 

LLANELWEDD Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Andrews, Jeremy Robert
Welsh Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
199   
Jones, Gareth Emlyn
Independent
505  Yes
Total votes cast704 50% 

 

LLANGUNLLO WITH NORTON Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Bufton, Nigel
Welsh Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
303   
Edwards, Deb
Independent
359  Yes
O'Kennedy, Paddy
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
135   
Total Votes cast797 59% 

 

LLANYRE WITH NANTMEL Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Mills, Clare 
Independent
386  Yes
Newton, Chris
Welsh Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
332   
Total Votes cast718 42% 

 

OLD RADNOR Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Asson, Ben
Welsh Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
272   
Jones, Edward Stuart
Independent
310  Yes
McInnes, Michael
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate / Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru
131   
Total Votes cast713 51% 

 

PRESTEIGNE Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Abecasis, Leon
Welsh Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
106   
Baynham, Beverley Jane
Independent
527  Yes
Shipp, Richard Crispin
Green Party / Plaid Werdd
100   
Total Votes cast733 43% 

 

RHAYADER Electoral Division

Name and candidate's descriptionVotesElectorateTurnoutElected?
Davies, Angela 
Welsh Liberal Democrats/Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
600  Yes
Snook, Jeremy74   
Total Votes cast674 41.48%